Live Event History

Here’s a complete gig of every gig we’ve ever run, under every different “promoter” alias, in every city.

2017 (13)

  • #219 – 26th October – Bloody Knees + Newts + Gaffa Tape Sandy – Blue Moon, Cambridge
  • #218 – 18th October – Junior + False Adults + Asbestøs – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #217 – 29th August – Jake Martin + Murder Ballads + Rhys Kirkman – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #216 – 19th August – Sam Russo Band + Rob Lynch + James Hull – Blue Moon, Cambridge
  • #215 – 17th August – The Kominas + Grieving + Kohinoorgasm + Wizard Apprentice – Blue Moon, Cambridge
  • #214 – 8th July – False Adults + Lebrock + Asher Baker & K-Flamez – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #213 – 16th May – Post War Glamour Girls + Broadway Danny Rose + Self Love – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #212 – 14th April – Sam Russo + Tragical History Tour + A Great Notion – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #211 – 24th March – Tim Holehouse + Greg Rekus + James Hull – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #210 – 21st January – Standing Like Statues + Anonymous Tip – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #209 – 14th January – I Said Goodbye + Taken With the Tides + Joiners – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #208 – 7th January – Don Blake + James Meakin + Asbestøs – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #207 – 6th January – Goldblume + Maud + Fall From Glory – Portland Arms, Cambridge

2016 (16)

  • #206 – 10th December – Tim Holehouse + Vincent Slegers – Relevant Records, Cambridge
  • #205 – 30th November – Asher Baker + Jake Martin + A Great Notion + B-Sydes – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #204 – 28th November – Wonk Unit + MC iPod + Beverley Kills – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #203 – 28th October – Zapiain + The Doublecross + Down Love + Superstars of Track and Field – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #202 – 10th September – The Travis Waltons + Stinebeck – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #201 – 30th August – Petrol Girls + The Baby Seals + Perkie + Casey Tufnell – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #200 – 4th June – Heartwork + B-Sydes + Hello, Pedro + Adam Boucher – Relevant Records, Cambridge
  • #199 – 27th May – Post War Glamour Girls + Prison Whites + Grieving + Moonstrips – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #198 – 31st March – B-Sydes + Alan Hiom – Relevant Records, Cambridge
  • #197 – 28th March – Tellison + Muncie Girls + Akuso + Grieving – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #196 – 19th March – Tim Holehouse + Justin Crane – Relevant Records, Cambridge
  • #195 – 9th March – Ducking Punches + Chas Palmer-Williams + A Great Notion – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #194 – 5th March – Faintest Idea + Asher Baker + Nelson County Steppers – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #193 – 19th February – Jake Martin + B-Sydes + Ed Ache + Casey Tufnell – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #192 – 9th February – Junior + Finding Ana + As the Sun Sleeps – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #191 – 6th February – Darko + The Twin Dracula + Project Mork – Corner House, Cambridge

2015 (32)

  • #190 – 17th December – Anonymous Tip + Home Salvation + The Freudian Session + Wes Finch – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #189 – 26th November – Great Cynics + Bro + B-Sydes – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #188 – 20th November – Vanilla Pod + Dirty Kirst + Project Mork – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #187 – 13th November – The Hydropaths + Casual Nausea + Tim Loud – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #186 – 5th November – Bad Ideas + The Gospel Youth + Midday Committee – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #185 – 31st October – Sam Russo + Dear Everyone + James Hull – Relevant Records, Cambridge
  • #184 – 30th October – The Spills + The Machismos + Goldblume – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #183 – 17th October – B-Sydes + Paul Goodwin – Relevant Records, Cambridge
  • #182 – 16th October – Hello Bear + Bro + Ryan Buxton – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #181 – 23rd September – Joe McMahon + Billy Liar + James Hull + Asher Baker – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #180 – 12th September – Gnarwolves + Woahnows + Broadbay + The Ruined – Met Lounge, Peterborough
  • #179 – 11th September – Heartwork + Neil Morris + Hello, Pedro – Relevant Records, Cambridge
  • #178 – 1st September – Tim Holehouse + Johnny Campbell + Ricky Boom-Boom – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #177 – 24th August – Random Hand + Faintest Idea + Leroy’s Mama – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #176 – 20th August – B-Sydes + Neil Morris + Oui Legionnaires – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #175 – 12th August – Standing Like Statues + Junior + Block Fort – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #174 – 9th August – War on Women + Petrol Girls + Molasses – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #173 – 8th August – The Travis Waltons + Akuso + Jethro Steel – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #172 – 22nd July – Murderburgers + The Kimberly Steaks + The Avoiders – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #171 – 12th July – Above Them + Doe + Happy Accidents – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #170 – 18th June – Andrew Jackson Jihad + Hard Girls + Ducking Punches – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #169 – 4th June – Tellison + Bad Ideas + Goldblume – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #168 – 27th May – Maths + Thicket of Antlers + Scared of Everything – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #167 – 8th April – Jake and the Jellyfish + A Great Notion + Greg Rekus + James Hull – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #166 – 26th March – Dave McPherson + B-Sydes + We Are All Fossils – CB2, Cambridge
  • #165 – 20th March – Woahnows + Boxkite + Other Half – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #164 – 14th March – Darwin and the Dinosaur + Akuso + Biscuits For Bears – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #163 – 8th March – Funeral For a Friend + Grader + Svalbard – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #162 – 19th February – Tim Barry + Cory Branan + Sam Russo – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #161 – 13th February – The Ruined + Gravedale High + Anonymous Tip – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #160 – 26th January – The Gadabout Film Festival: Eric Ayotte + Young Attenborough + Mark Ellis – CB2, Cambridge
  • #159 – 8th January – Garuda + Turtle Lamone + Control – Corner House, Cambridge

2014 (28)

  • #158 – 16th December – Laura Stevenson + The Travis Waltons + Winter + Justin Crane – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #157 – 12th December – MC iPod + Tim Holehouse + Heartwork – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #156 – 10th December – MC iPod + Jonny Case + Tim Holehouse – Owl Sanctuary, Norwich
  • #155 – 6th December – Pariso + Lay it on the Line + The Projectionist + Vvill Smith – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #154 – 4th November – Home Salvation + Rats as Big as Dogs – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #153 – 27th October – Petrol Girls + Jake Martin + Bandit the Panther + Asher Baker – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #152 – 18th October – Tim Loud + Shoes 4 Brakes + B-Sydes + Nicolas Quirin – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #151 – 9th October – Ducking Punches + Kelly Kemp + El Morgan – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #150 – 30th September – Decade + Light You Up + Hey Vanity + Standing Like Statues – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #149 – 23rd September – DZ Deathrays + xBomb Factory + Home Salvation – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #148 – 19th September – Pure Graft + Alt Track + Garuda – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #147 – 9th September – Rob Lynch + Jake Martin + B-Sydes + Heartwork – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #146 – 17th August – Super Love Giant + Molasses + Break Ups + Screen Wives – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #145 – 12th August – Maths + Bloody Knees + Free Will + Hukkle – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #144 – 28th July – Ducking Punches + Other Half + Akuso + B-Sydes – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #143 – 15th July – Molasses + Sneers + Vvill Smith – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #142 – 12th July – Cosby Fest: The Dauntless Elite + Pacer + Wank For Peace + Andrew Cream + Laura Mardon + Don Blake + Oliver John Ward – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #141 – 19th June – Darko + Austere – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #140 – 30th May – Tim Holehouse + Jake Martin + Johnny 99 – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #139 – 18th May – Bloody Knees + Austere – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #138 – 16th May – She’s Dead Now + Brawlers + The Vitamins + Horse Party – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #137 – 4th May – Chewie Fest: Aghast + Molasses + Obscene Entity + The King is Blind + Mussels + Razoreater + Austere + Crossburner + Project Mork + Bro – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #136 – 1st May – Good Knives + Anonymous Tip + Ducking Punches + Standing Like Statues – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #135 – 21st April – Restorations + The Smith Street Band + Astpai – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #134 – 8th April – River Jumpers + Dirty Kirst + Rats as Big as Dogs – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #133 – 21st March – Sam Russo + Young Attenborough + Inter City Crazy Train + Jonathan Marriott – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #132 – 19th March – Gnarwolves + Woahnows + Molasses + Austere – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #131 – 1st March – Faintest Idea + Jake and the Jellyfish + Leroy’s Mama + Asher Baker – Corner House, Cambridge

2013 (24)

  • #130 – 14th December – Aaahh!!! Real Christmas Party: Wegrowbeards + Tim Holehouse + Bad Ideas + A Great Notion + Block Fort + Mussels – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #129 – 13th December – Gnarwolves + Nai Harvest + Bloody Knees – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #128 – 8th December – The Bomb + Control + Thirty Six Strategies – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #127 – 6th October – Иo///sé + Austere + Mussels – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #126 – 30th September – Elway + Oliver John Ward + James Hull + Demon Smiles – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #125 – 23rd September – Great Cynics + The Smith Street Band + Bloody Knees – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #124 – 18th September – Arliss Nancy + Akuso + Justin Crane + Oliver John Ward – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #123 – 17th September – Crazy Arm + 7 Day Conspiracy + Sam Russo – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #122 – 6th September – Joe Tilston & The Embers Band + Somewhen + 3 Screaming Popes + Micky Dey – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #121 – 17th August – Dirty Kirst + Gravedale High + Mussels + She’s Dead Now – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #120 – 10th July – Chestnut Road + Andrew Cream + Austere – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #119 – 29th June – Tim Barry + Sam Russo + A Great Notion – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #118 – 11th June – Ed Ache + Bandit the Panther + Johnny 99 + Chris Mork – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #117 – 2nd June – Great Cynics + The Amistad + Broken Window Effect + Victory Points – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #116 – 29th May – Random Hand + Faintest Idea + Rude and Reckless – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #115 – 16th May – Dissociates + The Apostates + Garuda – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #114 – 26th April – Mega Ran & K-Murdock + Karmadillo + MC iPod – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #113 – 13th April – Masked Intruder + Griswalds + Big Success – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #112 – 1st April – The Social Club + Loaded .45 + Uniforms + Tim Holehouse + Forest Pooky – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #111 – 30th March – Caves + Bad Ideas + Darwin and the Dinosaur + River Jumpers – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #110 – 18th March – Muncie Girls + Other Half + Hello, Pedro + Curves and Nerves – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #109 – 7th March – Break Ups + Emma Hallows + Victory Points + Mussels + Shot – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #108 – 16th February – The Temptress + Bloody Knees + Garuda – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #107 – 11th January – Joe Tilston + Naomi Randall & Tom Gaskell + Justin Crane – CB2, Cambridge

2012 (8)

  • #106 – 21st November – The Apostates + Reno Dakota + Victory Points + Sophie Porter – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #105 – 1st November – Faith Taylor + Damsel + Bandit the Panther + Asher Baker – CB2, Cambridge
  • #104 – 9th September – String Fest: Billy No Mates + Bedford Falls + Vanilla Pod + The Amistad + Bear Trade + Beverley Kills + The Apostates + Helen Chambers + Ed Wenn – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #103 – 22nd August – Captain Bastard and the Scallywags + MC iPod + Ducking Punches + Sophie Porter + This Means War – Karma Kafe, Norwich
  • #102 – 20th August – That Fucking Tank + Guns or Knives + Tim Holehouse + Turtle Lamone – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #101 – 16th August – Bad Ideas + Gnarwolves + The Doublecross + Young Attenborough – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #100 – 7th May – Slow Science + Broken Window Effect + Four Undercover Kings – Corner House, Cambridge
  • #99 – 20th March – PJ Bond + Andrew Cream + Hugh Sillitoe – Corner House, Cambridge

2011 (8)

  • #98 – 21st November – Almeida + Project Mork + The Liabilities + A Great Notion – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • #97 – 23rd March – Winona Forever + The Casual Terrorist + Adam Bennett – Café Project, Cambridge
  • #96 – 12th March – Dandelion Snow + Travis Shane + Adam Bennett + Faith Taylor + Hugh Sillitoe – Café Project, Cambridge
  • #95 – 27th February – MC iPod + This Means War + Radio Waves Goodbye – Marquee, Norwich
  • #94 – 26th February – Al Baker + A Great Notion + Hugh Sillitoe + MC iPod – Café Project, Cambridge
  • #93 – 12th February – Kelly Kemp + Andrew Lips + Tommy Comstock + Hugh Sillitoe – Café Project, Cambridge
  • #92 – 27th January – Faith Taylor + Onsind + Crywank + Hugh Sillitoe – Café Project, Cambridge
  • #91 – 18th January – Joe Tilston + Mike Scott + Andrew Cream + Hugh Sillitoe – Café Project, Cambridge

2010 (0)

  • nothing

2009 (11)

  • #90 – 16th June – Matthew Reynolds + Dry the River + Project Multivitamin – Bedford’s Crypt, Norwich
  • #89 – 5th June – Dave House + Get Cape, Wear Cape, Fly + A Broken Robot + Darwin and the Dinosaur – Marquee, Norwich
  • #88 – 9th May – Kunt and the Gang + MC iPod + Haegl – Marquee, Norwich
  • #87 – 16th April – Catch 22 + Lonely Grey Couch + Flick the Switch – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #86.2 – 5th April – 1up Fest: MC Lars + Failsafe + The JB Conspiracy + Advantage + MC iPod + Crazy Arm + The Skints + 32 Frames Per Second + Cherry Blossom Melodies + Smaller Than You + Dorian Gay + James Meakin – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #86.1 – 4th April – 1up Fest: Random Hand + Jaya the Cat + Mouthwash + Los Kung Fu Monkeys + The Ruined + Sam Russo + The Escaped + Heroes of a Ghost Town + Paradox + Fletch Cadillac + Faintest Idea + Gravedale High – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #85 – 26th March – Mike TV + Apologies, I Have None + Mike Scott + Cherry Blossom Melodies – Marquee, Norwich
  • #84 – 16th March – Akil the MC + Champs vs the Leagues + DJ End of Route – Marquee, Norwich
  • #83 – 27th February – Chris Murray + Kelly Kemp + Darren Michelangelo Smith + Smaller Than You – Bedford’s Crypt, Norwich
  • #82 – 13th February – The JB Conspiracy + Overthrow + Smaller Than You + Garth Attacks – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #81 – 29th January – Bomb the Music Industry + Apologies, I Have None + Radio Waves Goodbye + D-Control – Marquee, Norwich
  • #80 – 21st January – Kristopher Roe (The Ataris) + Cherry Blossom Melodies + Justin Crane – Queen Charlotte, Norwich

2008 (17)

  • #79 – 31st December – Punk Rock Stars in Their Eyes: Rock ’em to Russia (Ramones) + Project Multivitamin (The Specials) – Marquee, Norwich
  • #78 – 13th December – Sonic Boom Six + Mouthwash + Babar Luck + Blag – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #77 – 5th December – Streetlight Manifesto + Random Hand + Dan Potthast – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #76 – 22nd November – The Peacocks + Vanilla Pod + Fletch Cadillac + D-Control + DJ Goldsmith – Marquee, Norwich
  • #75 – 6th November – Kunt and the Gang + Spot + Bears + What Happened to Robbie – Marquee, Norwich
  • #74 – 25th October – Strung Out + 4ft Fingers + Sam Russo + Crone – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #73 – 17th October – Chris Murray + Matthew Reynolds + Mike Scott + Smaller Than You – Bedford’s Crypt, Norwich
  • #72 – 24th September – Strike Anywhere + All Idols Fall + From Plan to Progress – Waterfront, Norwich
  • #71 – 11th August – Red, the Resistance + The Edelweiss Pirates + King Catastrophe – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #70 – 31st July – 4 or 5 Magicians + Dig For Fire + Churches + Golf – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #69 – 11th June – Army of Freshmen + Mike TV + Lost + Spot – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #68 – 17th May – Sonic Boom Six + Big D and the Kids Table + Random Hand – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #67 – 8th May – Kunt and the Gang + Radio Waves Goodbye + Luke Dabbs + Cherry Blossom Melodies – Queen Charlotte (Upstairs), Norwich
  • #66 – 3rd April – Crone + Bad Salad + Stuck in Conflict + What Happened to Robbie – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #65 – 20th March – MC iPod + Haegl – Queen Charlotte (Upstairs), Norwich
  • #64 – 6th March – Crone + Smaller Than You + Cherry Blossom Melodies + Lower the Tone – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #63 – 27th February – Ian’s 24th Birthday: Cherry Blossom Melodies + Luke Dabbs + Adam Reagus + MC iPod – Queen Charlotte (Upstairs), Norwich

2007 (6)

  • #62 – 29th November – Kunt and the Gang + MC iPod + Big Chip + Haegl + Chris Richford – Queen Charlotte (Upstairs), Norwich
  • #61 – 18th November – Radio Waves Goodbye + Random Hand + Faintest Idea + Luke Dabbs – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #60 – 6th November – Pickled Dick + Lonely Grey Couch + Flick the Switch + Officer Gotcha – Queen Charlotte, Norwich
  • #59 – 17th May – Good to Go Tour: Wheatus + MC Lars + Punchline + The Escaped – Waterfront, Norwich
  • #58 – 29th March – Anonymous Tip + 32 Frames Per Second + Defy All Logic – B2, Norwich
  • #57 – 11th February – Sonic Boom Six + The King Blues + Failsafe – Revolution Records, Norwich

2006 (18)

  • #56 – 29th October – The Ruined + Fletch Cadillac + Gravedale High – Cricketer’s Rest, Norwich
  • #55 – 7th August – Good to Go Tour: The Aquabats + Allister + Garth Attacks + The Riverclub + Pillow of Bricks – Arts Centre, Norwich
  • #54 – 30th July – Mike Park + Darren Michelangelo Smith + Lonely Grey Couch – Waterfront (Studio), Norwich
  • #53 – 3rd July – More Than Normal + 3dBs Down + Blag + Faintest Idea – Marquee, Norwich
  • #52 – 20th June – Thinkpol + Pickled Dick + Giant Robot and the City of Tokyo + The Breakfast Club + The Crooks – Marquee, Norwich
  • #51 – 29th May – The Last Ever Ferry Boat Gig: Dragline + MC iPod + 32 Frames Per Second + Ostracoda + Blag + Worn + Toybox Terror + Adrenochrome + Masterplan For Failure + The Promise Mountain + Jet Jockey + Days Ago – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #50 – 25th May – Bad Man Moriarty + Worn + The Crooks + DJ Heed – Arts Centre (Café Bar), Norwich
  • #49 – 22nd May – Skylar + Mickey One Punch + Flick the Switch – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #48 – 17th May – Jesse James + Dirty Kirst + Blag + Fletch Cadillac – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #47 – 14th April – Red Lights Flash + Phinius Gage + Anonymous Tip + 32 Frames Per Second – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #46 – 22nd March – PMX + Rentokill + The First + Lose, Learn Karate, Win – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #45 – 16th March – Useless ID + Effervescent + Crone + Lonely Grey Couch – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #44 – 7th March – Sonic Boom Six + Thinkpol + Right Turn Clyde + Blag – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #43 – 27th February – Ian’s 22nd Birthday: Haegl + AR + MC iPod + Worn + End it on This – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #42 – 22nd February – The Ruined + Fletch Cadillac + Desperate Cycle – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #41 – 10th February – Toybox Terror + Powley + Faintest Idea – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #40 – 25th January – Failsafe + Milk 2 Sugars + Blag + Powley – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #39 – 13th January – Monroe’s Heart + Edith Cavell + Geoff Chapa + Joe Wicks – Arts Centre (Café Bar), Norwich

2005 (21)

  • #38 – 31st December – Punk Rock Stars in Their Eyes: Fletch Cadillac + MC iPod (Avril Lavigne) + The Jinx (NOFX) + Adrenochrome (Head Automatica) + Spot (Kiss) – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #37 – 13th December – Kit England + Rolltop Desk + Matt Smith + Easy Rider – Arts Centre (Café Bar), Norwich
  • #36 – 5th December – Skintight Jaguars + 32 Frames Per Second + Spot + Fletch Cadillac – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #35 – 28th November – Haegl + MC iPod + Lee Beales + Tiger MCs + Cool Ethan – Arts Centre (Café Bar), Norwich
  • #34 – 16th November – Pickled Dick + Mybe + Lonely Grey Couch + 64 Stitches – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #33 – 22nd October – Good to Go Tour: The Aquabats + Never Heard of It + Sonic Boom Six + Fun Yeah + Flick the Switch – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #32 – 21st October – Fireapple Red + Red as Monkey + Once Over + 32 Frames Per Second – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #31 – 30th September – Dan Ed Will + Flick the Switch + 64 Stitches – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #30 – 25th September – The Suffrajets + Violet Violet + Laila + The Gods Directors – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #29 – 19th September – This Et Al + Worn + Blag – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #28 – 10th September – Pirate Fest: Zen Baseballbat + Anonymous Tip + 32 Frames Per Second + One Stop Earnest + Five Found Freedom + Big Gay Party Hour + Both Dogs Evaporate + Luke’s Whisk + Faintest Idea + Escape Plan – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #27 – 6th August – The Ruined + Fletch Cadillac + The Sindromes – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #26 – 2nd August – Dave House + Get Cape, Wear Cape, Fly + Tellison + Luke Chow – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #25 – 23rd July – Pixelface + Mybe + Powley + Dutch Boy – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #24 – 10th July – Adequate Seven + 3dBs Down + Blag + Escape Plan – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #23 – 2nd April – Mumrah + Pickled Dick + Monkey Toast + Naked Dave – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #22 – 25th March – Vanilla Sky + Stanxa + Bucket + Onslow – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #21 – 13th March – Manboob + Midnight Crazies + The New Reversal + Naked Dave – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #20 – 8th March – Phinius Gage + Failsafe + Fickle Youth + 8 Lives Left – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #19 – 24th February – We Skullfucked Pikachu + Raging Fuck Death + Escape Plan + Ollie Neale + DJ Tempter-DX – Marquee, Norwich
  • #18 – 29th January – Safe as Fuck Fest: Sonic Boom Six + Phinius Gage + 3dBs Down + Onslow + Pixelface + Bosseye + The Poundstretchers + Dude on a Mission + 7 the Hard Way + Powley – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich

2004 (15)

  • #17 – 25th October – Sonic Boom Six + Mumrah + Catch it Kebabs + 3 Day Benda + Wine-O – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #16 – 19th September – Pixelface + Anonymous Tip + Dutch Boy + Powley – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #15 – 22nd August – The Killerest Expression + Onslow + Sevendaystory – Marquee, Norwich
  • #14 – 20th August – Milk 2 Sugars + Luke’s Whisk + Sevenate9 + Escape Plan – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #13 – 1st August – Stanxa + Four Dumb Kids + Blag + The Long Time Promise – Marquee, Norwich
  • #12 – 15th July – And Then Everybody Died + Bucket + Powley + Blacklisted (UK) + Escape Plan – Marquee, Norwich
  • #11 – 5th July – Shouting Myke + Dive Dive + Southpaw + The First – Marquee, Norwich
  • #10 – 19th June – Super Summer Skankfest: $up + Babar Luck + One Stop Earnest + 3dBs Down + The Starfish + Wine-O + Bucket + The Mustard Bandits + Escape Plan + Luke’s Whisk + Sevenate9 – Marquee, Norwich
  • #9 – 20th May – The First + Red Leaf + AR + In Print + Kit England – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #8 – 4th May – Poser + Dead Stars + Pixelface + Forever Falling – Marquee, Norwich
  • #7 – 21st April – $up + One Stop Earnest + Lonely Grey Couch + Pixelface – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #6 – 16th April – Kingskin + Insaniac + Powley + Luke Chow – Marquee, Norwich
  • #5 – 19th March – Sevendaystory + Just + The Volvos + We Skullfucked Pikachu – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #4 – 27th February – Ian’s 20th Birthday: Raging Fuck Death + Roadkill + This Equals + The Starfish + The Antix + We Skullfucked Pikachu + Kit England – Marquee, Norwich
  • #3 – 23rd February – Grebo + All But None + Lonely Grey Couch + Onslow – Marquee, Norwich

2003 (2)

  • #2 – 10th October – Camino Black + Sneaking Fog + Indecision + Raging Fuck Death – Ferry Boat Inn, Norwich
  • #1 – 9th September – Indecision + 29 Times + The Knucklepucks – Brickmakers, Norwich